Product Categories
Contact Us

Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Tel: +86-411-82593141
Fax: +86-411-82593141
E-mail: fay@ztmaterials.com

Carrier Oil

  • Jojoba Oil

    Contact Now

    Jojoba Oil

    What are the effects of jojoba oil? Jojoba Oil has a significant cosmetic effect on the skin. It can smooth the pores, regulate the oil secretion of oily or combination skin, and improve the inflamed skin, eczema, dryness, facial warts and so on. It has the efficacy and... Read More

  • Borage Oil

    Contact Now

    Borage Oil

    Borage seed oil is extracted from the seed of a beautiful plant borage. Produced by low-temperature cold pressing, it is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids such as plant-derived gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), omega-6 linoleic acid, and various vitamins and minerals. When borage... Read More

  • Apricot Kernel Oil

    Contact Now

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot kernel oil is light yellow in color. Its composition is similar to that of sweet almond oil. It is only slightly higher in price than sweet almond oil. Apricot kernel oil has soothing, nourishing, relaxing effects and is suitable for all skin types, especially... Read More

  • Calendula Oil

    Contact Now

    Calendula Oil

    Calendula oil is made from flowers soaked in oil. Calendula oil is very precious and it has a very good therapeutic effect on skin wounds. Calendula oil has good moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and cell regeneration effects on the skin, so it is often used in wound care or in... Read More

  • Olive Oil

    Contact Now

    Olive Oil

    Olive oil, pale yellow, mild and not irritating. Olive oil can be eaten, can be skin care, but also can be used as a base oil blended with essential oils. It is not the same as the base oil and olive oil used for eating. The high-grade olive oil available for consumption is... Read More

  • Evening Primrose Oil

    Contact Now

    Evening Primrose Oil

    Evening primrose oil is extracted from the seeds of evening primrose. It is light yellow and has a slight oily taste. Evening primrose oil, like most base oils, can be applied and taken. It can also be used with essential oils. It contains the human essential fatty acids... Read More

  • Macadamia Oil

    Contact Now

    Macadamia Oil

    Macadamia nut oil is dark yellow and is mainly produced in Australia. It tastes as nutty, has a thick texture, and has good moisturizing properties. It has good permeability and high solubility of various essential oils and is a good base oil. Macadamia nut oil is rich in... Read More

  • Wheat Germ Oil

    Contact Now

    Wheat Germ Oil

    Wheat germ oil is a kind of oil made from wheat germ after pressing or leaching. It is brown and has a strong taste. Wheat germ oil concentrates the nutrient essence of wheat, rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octacosanol, and various physiologically active... Read More

  • Rosehip Oil

    Contact Now

    Rosehip Oil

    Rose hip oil is a kind of wild rose fruit of South America. It is extracted and concentrated through special new technology methods. It is pure natural vegetable oil without any chemical ingredients and preservatives. It is the number of centuries of beauty in South Chile.... Read More

  • Grapeseed Oil

    Contact Now

    Grapeseed Oil

    Grapeseed oil is a grape seed refined with the most advanced cold pressing method. It is beautiful and natural yellowish or light green, and it is one of the most popular varieties in base oil. Grape seed oil has strong penetration and can be used for facial massage and... Read More

  • Sweet Almond Oil Benefits

    Contact Now

    Sweet Almond Oil Benefits

    Sweet almond oil is a base oil with good skin-friendly properties. The color is pale yellow, very soft, lubricious but very refreshing. It is a neutral, non-greasy base oil. It is compatible with any vegetable oil and is therefore the most widely used base oil. Be careful not... Read More

  • Avocado Oil

    Contact Now

    Avocado Oil

    Avocado oil, sweet fruity, with some oily and fruity taste. Extracted from dried fruits by pressing is a base oil with a relatively high nutritional value. The moisturizing properties make it ideal for dry skin. Avocado oil is very nutritious and is a deeper base oil. It is a... Read More

First Prev 12345 Next Last 1/5
We're one of leading carrier oil manufacturers and suppliers. All carrier oil products offered in our factory meet the highest quality standard. Please be free to get quality products at cheap price here.