- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Rose hip oil is a kind of wild rose fruit of South America. It is extracted and concentrated through special new technology methods. It is pure natural vegetable oil without any chemical ingredients and preservatives. It is the number of centuries of beauty in South Chile. From mature beauty boys to mature mature women, to make skin more perfect, you must know the rose hip oil.Chat Now
Rose hip oil is a kind of wild rose fruit of South America. It is extracted and concentrated through special new technology methods. It is pure natural vegetable oil without any chemical ingredients and preservatives. It is the number of centuries of beauty in South Chile. From mature beauty boys to mature mature women, to make skin more perfect, you must know the rose hip oil .
Rose hip is the fruit of wild rose and belongs to the family of Rosaceae.
The Benefits and Effects of Rosehip Oil
The Rose Hip Oil is renowned for its whitening effect, which helps to improve pigmentation and bright skin tone. It also gives impaired, aging skin a new life. It is soft, tender and moist, and actively improves dryness. It also fades early age lines and leaves the skin smooth. It is full of abundance and elasticity. At the same time, it is an excellent hair care product with natural protection and moisturizing effect.
The Taste of Rose Hip Oil
Rose hip oil has a slight bitter taste. The color is dark yellow or light brown, and some are red.
The Main Components of Rose Hip Oil
Rose hip oil contains: gamma-linolenic acid, unsaturated fatty acids, palmitic acid, citric acid, vitamin A, C, carotenoids. The most important ingredient is r-linolenic acid, which is an essential fatty acid that is very helpful in the reproductive system and can be anti-aging. For the skin, there is soft skin, whitening, wrinkle-free, and it is also effective for stretch marks. With the function of tissue regeneration, it can effectively improve scars, acne, acne, maintain excellent skin moisture, and can also prevent pigmentation after sun exposure, sunburn are effective.
How to Use Rose Hip Oil
Nursing Care: Twice a day, morning and evening. After cleansing, wipe the water completely dry and gently massage with 2-3 drops of rosehip oil for 2-3 minutes. Or after moisturizing the skin with toner, take 2 drops of it on both hands and evenly apply it on the face. Use the entire palm attached to the face and press it repeatedly until it is completely absorbed. The palm temperature can also help. Oil penetrates faster.
Damaged skin: Increase the use of the damaged area, use a middle finger as a ring massage, tap gently until it is completely absorbed.
Rosehip Oil Has Nothing to Do with Rose Oil
Rosehip oil, although it contains the word "rose," is actually not related to rose essential oil. It does not have a rose flavor, and it is not a rose essential oil. Rose essential oil is extracted from the petals of roses. Rose hip oil extracted from wild rose fruit.
Rose Hip Oil to Remove Scars
Rosehip oil has a deterrent effect. It has obvious effects on new scars. Old scars must be used consistently. It is impossible to remove old scars in a month or two.
The Suitable Skin Types for Rosehip Oil
Rosehip oil is suitable for a variety of skin, especially for aging, dark yellow, damaged, stained skin. Can be used alone massage (direct skin), but also can be used to reconcile the use of essential oils. The rich texture and particularly rich nutrients of rosehip oil, oily skin and acne-prone skin using rosehip oil are preferably no more than 10%.