- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Whitening Effect Skin Care Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate seed Oil We have 7 years experience on expert high quality ofhigh qualitywhitening effect Pomegranate seed oil, we continue to improve our production to confirm to the world market,we expect to become your long-term partner and it will also find a good market in your country. 1....Chat Now
Pomegranate seed Oil
We have 7 years experience on expert high quality ofhigh qualitywhitening effect Pomegranate seed oil, we continue to improve our production to confirm to the world market,we expect to become your long-term partner and it will also find a good market in your country.
1. product description:
Pomegranate seed oil is a powerful and fragrant natural oil that is cold pressed from the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. Bearing the scientific name Punica granatum, pomegranate seeds and fruit are widely considered some of the healthiest fruit-based substances, due to their high concentrations of nutrients and antioxidants. The seeds of a pomegranate, also known as arils, are what people eat in this fruit and the cold-pressing of these seeds is done to acquire the potent oil. You will find pomegranate seed oil in many different cosmetic products, such as shampoos, soaps, moisturizers and skin salves, but this oil is also used in aromatherapy and diffusers. This oil is extremely concentrated, so only a very small amount is required for the effects to be felt. The many benefits of the oil come from its high levels of punicic acid, vitamin C, flavonoids, linoleic acid and oleic acid, among various other active components.
Clarify transparent amber or light golden yellow liquid
Moisture and volatile matter %
3. Product Application:
Using pomegranate seed oil is popular for people suffering from premature aging, wrinkles, skin inflammation, acne, psoriasis, dandruff, hair loss, high cholesterol levels, a weak immune system, high blood pressure, chronic inflammation, a high risk of cancer, poor circulation and arthritis, to name a few.
Some people have reported that using this oil topically on the face can help to clear up signs of pimples and acne. The antibacterial and antioxidant effects of pomegranate seed oil can help eliminate the bacteria that causes acne, and also rebalance oil levels on the skin.
Boosts Immune System
There is a significant level of vitamin C in this oil, so if you do take it internally, it can provide a necessary boost to your body’s defenses. However, it is also effective for protecting the immune activity on the skin, preventing many of the airborne pathogens from taking hold on the body’s largest organ.
Research has shown that pomegranate seed oil can have a notable effect on insulin resistance, which is very good news for someone who is struggling with diabetes or at high risk of developing that condition. This research is in the early stages, but the results thus far are very encouraging.
Improves Skin Conditions
One of the most popular uses of pomegranate seed oil is for the skin, considering that it can improve the appearance and health of your most visible organ. The antioxidant phytochemicals and vitamins found in this seed oil can help reduce signs of premature aging, improve collagen formation, and neutralize free radicals that cause oxidative stress in the skin.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally without solvent plus and other additive combination.
Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after mixed with base oil.
What is the package of our products?
We have different packages such as 1kg bottle, 25kg drum, 50kg drum, and 180kg drum.
How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
How about the supply and quality of the essential oil?
Equiped with advanced manufacturing facilities, international standard quality control, specialized production and high efficiency, independent and professional R&D group, we are qualified manufacturer to provide customer with high level products in competitive price.
How to store the essential oil?
Please store in cool and dry places,the shelf life is 24 months when properly stored.
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company. We all had a very pleasant cooperation here!