- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
High Purity Lanolin Anhydrous in Cosmetics
We supply all kinds of high quality and purity lanolin and its derivatives. We are a leading manufacturer and exporter of chemical materials for over 10 years. We hope that we can become your long-term partner in China. 1.Product Introduction of Lanolin Lanolin is a kind of secretory fat...
We supply all kinds of high quality and purity lanolin and its derivatives. We are a leading manufacturer and exporter of chemical materials for over 10 years. We hope that we can become your long-term partner in China.
1.Product Introduction of Lanolin
Lanolin is a kind of secretory fat attached to the wool, which forms pale yellow or brown yellow ointment. It is sticky and creamy with a light and specific stink. It will be soluble in chloroform or diethyl ether, dissolved in hot ethanol and slightly dissolved in ethanol.
2.Product Specificaitons of Lanolin
to pure lanolin
half solid ointment
not more than 2.0ml of 0.10NaOH/10.0g
Loss on Drying
Water-Soluble Acids & Alkalis
Water-Soluble Oxidisable Substannces
3.Product Features And Applications of Lanolin
Lanolin extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration (moisture balance) of the stratum corneum, and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Equally important, it does not alter the skin's normal transpiration.
|Lanolin has been shown to cause the water in the skin to build up to its normal level of 10-30%, by retarding without completely inhibiting trans-epidermal moisture loss.|
Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water.
|Lanolin has the physical properties of increasing adhesion to dry skin, and forming protective films on the skin.|
Lanolin is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations.
Lanolin is self emulsifying, producing very stable w/o emulsions with water and is often used in this hydrous form.
Lanolin and its many derivatives are used extensively in both the personal care (e.g., high value cosmetics, facial cosmetics, lip products) and health care sectors such as topical liniments.
Lanolin is also found in lubricants, rust-preventive coatings, shoe polish, and other commercial products.
lanolin may be fine for use. Patch testing can be done if a lanolin allergy is suspected.
It is frequently used in protective baby skin treatment and for sore nipples in breastfeeding mothers.
Lanolin is used commercially in many industrial products ranging from rust-proof coatings to lubricants.
Lanolin is often used as a raw material for producing Vitamin D3 using irradiation.
We provide standard packing of 50KG/Drum and 190KG/Drum or as per customer’s requirement.
6.Deliver, Shipping And Serving of propylene glycol
Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, free sample available.
Q2:What is the payments?
A: T/T, D/A,D/P,L/C,Western Union or Paypal or Escrow
Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A1:By test our product.
A2:By visiting our factory.
A3:By inviting third- party to test.
Q4: How about delivery time?
A:Within 3 days.(less than 1 ton).
Q5:Is there a discount?
A:The more you buy,the more lose under the original price.
Our general manager Chai and our customer Aaron
Our important customer Aaron from the United states came to Dalian to visit our company and for the large purchasing of Carbomers. We showed him around Dalian city and had dinner together.
Sanjay, our long-term customer for essential oils in Egypt, Africa, visited our factory and work place. We had a very happy welcome ceremony.
The members of one of our business partners, a Iranian paints and coatings company that bought fumed silica from us, came to see our factory and products.
Robert who is our 10-year customer of pure essential oils, fragrance oils, and natural plant extracts in Australia came to our company for a visit and saw our new products.
We accompanied the customers of a cosmetics company who wanted to import calcined bauxite from South Africa to visit our factory and view our products.