- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Pure Natural Anti Acnes Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil 100% pure natural Spearmint Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Spearmint Oil is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are...Chat Now
100% pure natural Spearmint Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Spearmint Oil is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.
Although its aroma is similar to that of peppermint, due to the presence of menthol, its menthol content is negligible as compared to that of peppermint oil. Spearmint oil has been a substitute for peppermint when it is unavailable, and possesses similar medicinal properties, due to the presence of similar compounds in its essential oil. Instances of its use in ancient Greece have even been found in historical records.
Colorless to pale yellow clarified oily liquid with a distinctive aroma of the leaves of spearmint
1ml soluble in no more than 3ml 70% ethanol
3. Product Application:
Therapeutic: The Palmarosa oil oil is very popular in essential oil therapy and aromatherapy, given its excellent skin care properties. It is effectively used to relieve stiff and sore muscles, calming the mind and invigorating the spirits, besides clearing muddled thinking.
Medicinal: The Palmarosa oil is an effective insecticide to keep insects away from stored grains and beans. It is most useful during convalescence and cools the body of fever, while aiding the digestive system, helping to clear intestinal infection, digestive atonia and anorexia nervosa.
Beauty and Perfumery: This oil is used in preparing numerous and various cosmetic, soaps and other toiletries as for its sheer fragrance which resembles that of a Rose. It is also used as an perfuming ingredient for tobacco products.
Caution: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally without solvent plus and other additive combination.
(2)Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after mixed with base oil.
(3)What is the package of our products?
We have different packages such as 1kg bottle, 25kg drum, 50kg drum, and 180kg drum.
We could also OEM or ODM with packing: 5 ml, 10 ml, 30ml, 60ml, 100ml, and 120ml small bottles.
(4)How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A Pharma Grade, apply to medical and pharmacy industry
B Food Grade, apply to food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C Perfume or cosmetic Grade, apply to flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.
(5）How about the supply and quality of the essential oil?
Equiped with advanced manufacturing facilities, international standard quality control, specialized production and high efficiency, independent and professional R&D group, we are qualified manufacturer to provide customer with high level products in competitive price.
(6)How to store the essential oil?
Please store in cool and dry places,the shelf life is 24 months when properly stored.
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company. We all had a very pleasant cooperation here!