- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Antiphlogistic Pine Oil Essential Oil
Pine Oil 100% pure natural Pine Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Pine Oilconsisting of a colourless to light amber liquid of characteristic odour obtained from Pine trees, or a synthetic oil similar in aroma and other properties. Pine oil is...Chat Now
100% pure natural Pine Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Pine, (scientific name: Pinus) There are more than 80 species of pine trees in the world, not only in many species, but also widely distributed, such as Pinus tabulaeformis, Pinus sylvestris var. mongolica, Pinus koraiensis and Pinus koraiensis distributed in North China and Northwest China. The province's masson pine, Huangshan pine, alpine pine, Bashan pine in Qinba mountain area, as well as Taiwan pine and North American short-leaf pine, are the main tree species for barren hills afforestation in China.
The pine trees are round branches, and the internodes are long. The branches are relatively flat or slightly curved downwards, and the needles are slender and bundled. Its canopy looks like a loose pine, and the word "松" is the image of its canopy. Therefore, "pine" is a type of tree that canopy canopy. The pine trees are sturdy and have a long life.
Pine Oilconsisting of a colourless to light amber liquid of characteristic odour obtained from Pine trees, or a synthetic oil similar in aroma and other properties. Pine oil is extracted from the buds and twigs of the plant through the process of steam distillation. It is also referred to as forest pine and is used in the treatment of many diseases.
Essential oil of pine relaxing effect on the physical and psychological level. It helps overcome pessimism and acquire believe in themselves. Pine oil is able to eliminate the aggression and impulsivity, reduce anxiety and stress.
Colorless thick liquid, smell of lilac-like
Soluble in of ethanol
The total content of terpene alcohols
3. Product Application:
It’s suitable for making up perfumed soap cosmetics and perfume, It also act as excellent solvent on iron sheet printing and enameling of glass wares, Low concentrations terpineol can be used as flotation agent, wash agent and disinfectant. Terpineol is widely used in ink making, chemical industry, light industry, medicine and telecommunications. etc.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company. We all had a very pleasant cooperation here!