- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Eucalyptus Oil Uses
Eucalyptus oil, also known as white laminar brain and eucalyptus brain, is a colorless oily liquid extracted from eucalyptus oil, eucalyptus oil, camphor oil, bay leaf oil, etc. It is widely used in medicine to prepare toothpaste flavor. Wait. Colorless or yellowish liquid.Chat Now
Eucalyptus oil, also known as white laminar brain and eucalyptus brain, is a colorless oily liquid extracted from eucalyptus oil, eucalyptus oil, camphor oil, bay leaf oil, etc. It is widely used in medicine to prepare toothpaste flavor. Wait. Colorless or yellowish liquid.
Eucalyptus is a general term for the Eucalyptus plant of Myrtaceae, which may have originated at the end of the Cretaceous, because it has had a sequence of oblique veins in the early Eocene and Miocene, and its primitive type has mesozoic tectonic features. Its evolution is mainly carried out in Australia in response to changes in geological history, and also depends on its adaptation to dry, arid and semi-arid conditions, mainly in the xerobiotic system, as well as in the mesozoic and hi-snow systems. The adaptation of the genus to drought conditions led to the formation of a series of morphological and anatomical structures. One of the earliest adaptation types is the formation of gum, fluff or bristles on the leaves, but when the drought is strengthened, this protection is not very effective, so except for a few cases, it is only preserved during the young development of the plant, and later stages. It is the formation of a wax layer skin. Blue and gray wax layers are found on young leaves and mature leaves and branches of eucalyptus trees grown in mountainous and arid regions. By the modern stage of development, the stratum corneum of the genus is thickened to facilitate its safest adaptation to dry conditions. It should be said that the regenerative traits of the genus are developed on the basis of the evolutionary system of the genus. Various species in the wet regions of northern Australia, the southeastern part of the country and the humid coastal areas of Tasmania and many trees in the wet mountain areas should be classified as the Mesozoic. The Ice and Snow Evolution is an evolutionary line that adapts to the cold ecology of the mountains. It includes some species that grow in the central dry regions of Australia. The living conditions in this area are dramatic changes in day and night temperatures, often high during the day (hot), nighttime. Low temperature (cold cold), the evolution of the genus Quercus is essentially a degenerate evolution, and its evolution procedure is arbor-Asian arbor--small trees-shrubs.
Uses of Eucalyptus Oil
1: GB2760-1996 stipulation: It can be used for food flavor according to production needs.
2: FEMA regulations: the highest reference amount in food is soft drink 1.7mg/kg; cold drink 0.5~50mg/kg; candy 130mg/kg; alcohol, 1.0mg/kg; baked food
3: Reference: eucalyptus oil has a bactericidal effect, and is widely used in pharmaceutical products, and can also be used as a scenting agent for cough syrup, gum, sputum, toothpaste, air detergent, and the like.
4: It can also be used as a raw material for fine synthesizing 1,8-eucalyptol.
5: The distillation section of eucalyptus oil is often used by unscrupulous traders to do some natural oils such as perilla oil, rosemary oil, etc., in order to reduce costs, which should attract everyone's attention.
6: It has a bactericidal effect, and is used in a large amount for pharmaceutical products, and also used in cough drops, gums, tinctures, toothpastes, and air detergents.
Bulk Packing: 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg, 180kg, 200kg
Small Packing: 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, 20ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml