- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Skin Care Moisturizing Moringa Oil
Moringa Oil 100% pure natural Moringa Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Moringa Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its...Chat Now
100% pure natural Moringa Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Moringa seeds are the seeds of spicy wood trees. Moringa trees are perennial tropical, Yunnan Moringa seeds, and subtropical deciduous trees. They belong to the genus Spicy wood, which originated in India and has a history of more than 1,000 years. They are currently planted in tropical and subtropical regions of Africa and the world.
Moringa seed Latin name: Moringa oleifera Lam. , English name: Moringa, there are also many aliases, according to its pod shape(slender, triangular), called Drumstick tree, according to its spicy root, called Horseradish tree(Horseradish tree); According to its seed oil, it is called Ben oil tree or Benzoil tree. There are about 14 species of spicy wood trees around the world. They can grow naturally outdoors in tropical or subtropical climates with an altitude of 0-2000 meters and an annual rainfall of 800-3000 mm. The soil conditions are relatively broad. It is most suitable in soil with a sandy pH of 5-9. Tree height 10-12 meters, trunk upright, diameter up to 45 cm. There is no certain regularity in the extension of the branches. The tree is like an umbrella and is very beautiful. The roots are spicy. Tree age up to 20 years.The seeds and leaves of spicy wood seeds are rich in nutrients, but spicy wood seeds themselves contain alkaloids, spicy wood flavonoids, hypertension, diabetes, and pregnant women are best eaten after the doctor's instructions.Moringa Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin .
Pale yellow to orange color clarify transparent liquid, with lightly smell of oil
Relative density 20℃
Insoluble impuriries %
Moisture and volatile matter %
Saponification value KOH mg/g
Vitamin E (mg/100g)
Oleic acid %
Linoleic acid %
Linolenic acid %
3. Product Application:
It is a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation and commonly compared to Olive Oil, but it is considered a much lighter oil. Moringa oil, or ben oil, is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions, and body butters.
Moringa oil can also be used in cooking and for industrial purposes such as a lubricant for metals.
Caution: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service: