- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Myrrh Oil Myrrh essential oils are extracted from myrrh resin, smelling slightly scented with smoke. When cutting a knife on the myrrh tree, yellow-white resin flows out, and when the resin dries up, it turns into a brown-red hard block. The essential oil is distilled from these hard blocks.Chat Now
Myrrh essential oils are extracted from myrrh resin, smelling slightly scented with smoke. When cutting a knife on the myrrh tree, yellow-white resin flows out, and when the resin dries up, it turns into a brown-red hard block. The essential oil is distilled from these hard blocks.
Similar to frankincense, myrrh is used by many ancient civilizations in medicine, perfumes and spices. The Bible also records ancient people mixing myrrh and honey to treat injuries and inflammation. The king of ancient Persia often wears a corolla of myrrh wood. Athens women use myrrh to prevent wrinkles. Because myrrh balm has a strong convergence effect, Athens women place the myrrh powder on the iron plate to heat it, so that the aroma of myrrh can penetrate into the skin of the face, just like steam beauty. general. The myrrh balm has extremely strong preservation properties and is therefore often used in the production of mummies.
The Benefits of Myrrh Essential Oil
Antibacterial, anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, odoriferous, deodorizing, flatulence, disinfecting, diuretic, pass through, killing mold, stimulating, stimulating sweat, replenishing body, benefiting the uterus, and treating wounds.
The Uses of Myrrh Essential Oil
【Skin Care】Myrrh essential oils can be sterilized, have a strong disinfection power, and can inhibit the inflammation of the skin. It can prevent tissue from deteriorating, especially in the case of gangrene wounds.
【Body Care】It has anti-fungal function and can improve vaginitis caused by Candida. It is of great help to gynecological diseases. It also has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects. Myrrh is good for treating gums and can quickly cure mouth ulcers or gum problems. The myrrh and frankincense have the same effect and can treat thoracic infections, larynx and mucositis, chronic bronchitis, colds and sore throats; myrrh essential oils are also good bactericidal agents for the lungs and can also treat diarrhea.
【Mental Care】Myrrh essential oils can increase the vitality of the brain, rejuvenate the body and mind, boost the spirit of weakness, and calm down the hot emotions.
The Essential Oils Used with Myrrh Essential Oil
Frankincense oil, benzoin essential oil, clove oil, white rosin oil, lavender oil, patchouli oil, sandalwood oil.
Myrrh essential oils have a pass through effect and should be avoided during pregnancy. Myrrh essential oil is generally not taken orally, unless the labeling can be taken orally or by a medical practitioner to be taken orally.