- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Skin Care Moringa Oil Repair Effectment
Moringa Oil 100% pure natural Moringa Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Moringa Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its...Chat Now
100% pure natural Moringa Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Moringa is the most nutritious tree in the world. It contains about 20 amino acids, 46 antioxidants, anti-inflammatory compounds, rich in trace elements potassium, manganese, chromium, and arginine, lysine, and bright ammonia. Acid, phenylalanine, etc., provide vitamin A, vitamin B, B1, B2, B3, B6, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E and macro minerals, trace elements, provide high-quality protein and dietary fiber, Moringa leaf The calcium content is 4 times that of milk, the protein is 2 times that of milk, the potassium is 3 times that of banana, the iron is 3 times that of spinach, the vitamin C is 7 times that of citrus, and the vitamin A (beta carotene) is carrot 4 Times, vitamin E is 70 times and 40 times higher than spirulina and soy flour, respectively.Moringa arbor, 3 to 12 meters high, bark soft wood; branches with obvious lenticels and leaf marks, branchlets with pubescence; roots with a spicy taste. The leaves are usually three-pinnate compound leaves, 25 to 60 cm long.Moringa Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin .
Pale yellow to orange color clarify transparent liquid, with lightly smell of oil
Relative density 20℃
Insoluble impuriries %
Moisture and volatile matter %
Saponification value KOH mg/g
Vitamin E (mg/100g)
Oleic acid %
Linoleic acid %
Linolenic acid %
3. Product Application:
Moringa oil is an advantageous oil in the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties.
It is a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation and commonly compared to Olive Oil, but it is considered a much lighter oil. Moringa oil, or ben oil, is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions, and body butters.
It is recommended in massage and aromatherapy since it spreads so easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue.
Moringa oil can also be used in cooking and for industrial purposes such as a lubricant for metals.
Caution: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally without solvent plus and other additive combination.
Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after mixed with base oil.
How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
How about the supply and quality of the essential oil?
Equiped with advanced manufacturing facilities, international standard quality control, specialized production and high efficiency, independent and professional R&D group, we are qualified manufacturer to provide customer with high level products in competitive price.