- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Hair Care Effect Pure Gold Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil We have 7 years experience on expert high quality hair care effect Gold jojoba oil, we continue to increase our production to confirm to the world market,we expect to become your long-term partner and it will also find a good market in your country. 1. product description: Jojoba oil...Chat Now
We have 7 years experience on expert high quality hair care effect Gold jojoba oil, we continue to increase our production to confirm to the world market,we expect to become your long-term partner and it will also find a good market in your country.
1. product description:
Jojoba oil is the oil from the seeds of the jojoba plant, which is a shrub native to the southwest region of North America. Bearing the scientific name Simmondsia Chinensis, the seeds of this plant are composed of nearly 50% oil, and extracting this oil for medicinal purposes has been in practice for thousands of years. Many people use jojoba oil as a carrier oil for more potent essential oils, as it is easily absorbed by the skin and provides a number of active ingredients that help transmit nutrients into the skin and hair. This oil also has much higher durability than many other natural oils, due to the very low level of triglycerides, making jojoba oil less susceptible to damage from high temperatures and giving it a much longer shelf life. This oil does not contain any medium-chain fatty acids, but is a rich source of oleic acid, eicosenoic acid and erucic acid, as well as lower levels of stearic, palmitic, nervonic and palmitoleic acids, all of which have their own antioxidant, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects on the body.
Pale yellow transparent liquid with no special odor
volatile oil 99%
3. Product Application:
Jojoba oil is most commonly turned to by people suffering with acne, psoriasis, eczema, rosacea, burns, wounds, wrinkles, age spots, blemishes, scars, frizzy hair, dandruff, hair loss, sunburn, chapped lips, cracked heels, dry skin and stretch marks, among other skin and hair concerns.
Some of the compounds found in jojoba oil are almost instantly absorbed into the skin, where they form a protective shield around the skin cells, preventing them from losing any additional moisture. The hydrating properties of this oil can prevent skin flaking and protect the cells that are most vulnerable to outside elements.
The skin is the body’s largest organ and is constantly exposed to the harsh environment, irritants, pollutants and, pathogens, which means that it often gets inflamed, both from outside and inside. Jojoba oil can be applied to irritated, swollen, itchy or inflamed skin, and can quickly soothe those cells, thanks to the emollient qualities of this oil’s active ingredients.
This oil also possesses antibacterial compounds that make it valuable for skin and hair health. Whether you suffer from a chronic condition, such as psoriasis, eczema or rosacea, or a more acute condition that is marring your skin, regular use of jojoba oil can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly.
Speeds up Wound Healing
For wounds, scrapes, cuts and scratches, applying this oil (typically diluted) can help speed up the healing process, while also protecting against infection. The antioxidants found in this oil, including vitamin E, can stimulate blood flow to these areas and speed production of healthy new cells.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally without solvent plus and other additive combination.
Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after mixed with base oil.
What is the package of our products?
We have different packages such as 1kg bottle, 25kg drum, 50kg drum, and 180kg drum.
How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
How about the supply and quality of the essential oil?
Equiped with advanced manufacturing facilities, international standard quality control, specialized production and high efficiency, independent and professional R&D group, we are qualified manufacturer to provide customer with high level products in competitive price.
How to store the essential oil?
Please store in cool and dry places,the shelf life is 24 months when properly stored.
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company. We all had a very pleasant cooperation here!
Previous: Hair Care Effect Moisturizing Walnut Oil