- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Caraway oil is extracted from the seeds of caraway by distillation. The essential oil is sweet and pungent, a bit like pepper. The leaves of caraway are soft and shaped like fern plants, the small brown fruits are somewhat curled, and the clusters of flowers are either pink or white.Chat Now
Caraway oil is extracted from the seeds of caraway by distillation. The essential oil is sweet and pungent, a bit like pepper. The leaves of caraway are soft and shaped like fern plants, the small brown fruits are somewhat curled, and the clusters of flowers are either pink or white.
The Benefits of Caraway Oil
1 The asthma effect of artemisinin oil or caraway oil mainly contains d-carbenone, which has an asthma effect(guinea pig tissue amine method); It has an antitussive effect on mice(ammonia method), but it is not effective for electric stimulation of cough caused by the nerves on the cat's throat, so it has no effect on the cough center.
2 antimicrobial effect Pueraria oil has no antibacterial effect in vitro, but it has also been reported that Gelvtong has antibacterial effect on Staphylococcus aureus and E. coli in vitro; And there are certain antifungal effects, high concentrations(1:1000 or more) can kill bovine liver vermiculum.
The Uses of Caraway Oil
【Skin Care】 Caraway essential oil can effectively promote tissue regeneration, especially for oily skin. It is known to disperse congestion, treat lice and purify infected wounds. Other benefits include relief of itchy skin, acne, scalp problems, and convulsions. Caraway was once used to improve pale skin.
【Body Care】 Caraway oil has a soothing effect on stomach problems, especially abdominal pain, stomach cramps and flatulence. It can stabilize digestion, stimulate appetite, reduce diarrhea and general bowel diseases. It is said that it can make the tone fragrant and in fact it does because it can neutralize the fermentation of the stomach.
Caraway essential oil can increase urine output and remove toxins. It can also raise liver and improve hepatitis. Its embarrassing characteristics help bronchitis and asthma patients. In addition, there are also improvements in other throat and lung problems such as laryngitis and intubation. Promoting lactating mothers' milk yield can be regarded as a supplement to the gland as a whole. There is also appeasement to menstrual pain. Caraway oil is effective in treating ear pain, improving vertigo problems, and also stimulating the circulatory system. Overall, it can restore health to the body.
【Mind Maintenance】 Caraway essential oil can inject a warm current into the mood, regulate nerves, relieve psychological stress and fatigue, and can also add lost energy.