- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Moisturizing Evening Primrose Oil Pure Quality
Evening Primrose Oil The most purified natural minty flavor and best fragrance.Export to more than 30 coutries with 7 years experience. 1. product description: Evening Primrose Oil is the oil derived from the seeds of the evening primrose (Oenothera biennis) plant.Evening primrose oilwas used by...Chat Now
Evening Primrose Oil
The most purified natural minty flavor and best fragrance.Export to more than 30 coutries with 7 years experience.
1. product description:
Evening primrose originated in North America(especially Canada and the eastern United States), was introduced into Europe in the early days, and quickly spread to temperate and subtropical regions of the world. In Northeast China, North China, East China(including Taiwan) and Southwest(Sichuan, Guizhou), it has long been cultivated as Yisheng, Transcaucasia and Far East pastoral areas. As early as the early 1950s, it was used as an excellent grass species for artificial grassland construction.Evening Primrose can also lock in moisture. The body's essential fatty acids can keep nails healthy, prevent fractures, and nourish the scalp and hair.Evening Primrose Oil is the oil derived from the seeds of the evening primrose (Oenothera biennis) plant.Evening primrose is strong in nature and can survive in various properties of soil. It can also be placed on a balcony to watch. Under the moonlight, the flowers are open, and the fragrance is emitted. It is refreshing and refreshing. In the morning, the flowers will close and wither. It's like "flash in the pan."Evening primrose oil was used by the North American medicine men since time immemorial to make an infusion for healing wounds. exceptionally high in fatty acids, and especially in gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which nutrition wise is important to the body.
Pale Yellow clarify liquid
linoleic acid ≥70% γ-linoleic acid≥10%
Evening primrose oil may help correct an abnormality in essential fatty acids found in eczema.Nerve pain associated with diabetes has been treated with evening primrose oil, when conventional treatments have not worked or have been unsuitable.Evening primrose oil also is taken with fish oil and calcium by older adults with osteoporosis; the combination seems to decrease bone loss and increase bone density.
Caution: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children.
4. Product details:
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company. We all had a very pleasant cooperation here!