- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Pine Oil Pure Natural Relieve Stress Effect
Pine Oil 100% pure natural Pine Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Pine Oilconsisting of a colourless to light amber liquid of characteristic odour obtained from Pine trees, or a synthetic oil similar in aroma and other properties. Pine oil is...Chat Now
100% pure natural Pine Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Pinus genus (Pinus Linn) is a genus of pine plants, evergreen trees, shrubs, with resin; bark smooth or longitudinally split or flake-like; winter buds with scales; branches with long branches and short branches Branches, long branches can grow indefinitely, without green leaves, but with scaly leaves, small branches are extremely underdeveloped, born in the scaly leaves of long branches, the spheroids are homosexual; the male flowers are axillary, clustered in The base of the young shoots is mostly in the shape of spikes, the pollen has air sacs; the female stalks are lateral or nearly terminal, solitary or bundled, the shape of the cones is various, symmetrical or skewed, stalked or sessile. Mature in the third year, when mature, the bead scales develop into scales, woody, thick, which exposes some of the Apophysis, the part of the scale shield back or the top of the ridge (Umbo); the seed is winged or wingless.Pine Oilconsisting of a colourless to light amber liquid of characteristic odour obtained from Pine trees, or a synthetic oil similar in aroma and other properties. Pine oil is extracted from the buds and twigs of the plant through the process of steam distillation. It is also referred to as forest pine and is used in the treatment of many diseases.Rosin is a resin secreted by pine trees. It is colorless and transparent when it flows out from the trunk. The turpentine content can reach more than 30%. After contact with air, the turpentine gradually evaporates, and the external moisture invades, thus making some of the resin. The acid precipitates in a crystalline state, and the rosin gradually becomes a honey-like semi-fluid.
Essential oil of pine relaxing effect on the physical and psychological level. It helps overcome pessimism and acquire believe in themselves. Pine oil is able to eliminate the aggression and impulsivity, reduce anxiety and stress.
Soluble in of ethanol
The total content of terpene alcohols
3. Product Application:
It’s suitable for making up perfumed soap cosmetics and perfume, It also act as excellent solvent on iron sheet printing and enameling of glass wares, Low concentrations terpineol can be used as flotation agent, wash agent and disinfectant. etc.
Caution: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children.Pregnant women use caution
4. Product details:
Packing: Anything packing you want（big or small）
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!