- Essential Oil
- Anti Acnes Essential Oil
- Anti-aging Effects Essential Oil
- Antiphlogistic Essential Oil
- Conditioning Menstruation Essential Oil
- Hair Care Effect Essential Oil
- Incense Effect Essential Oil
- Moisturizing Essential Oil
- Analgesic Anti-inflammatory Essential Oil
- Pores Shrinking Essential Oil
- Relieve Stress Effect Essential Oil
- Repair Effectment Essential Oil
- Sterilization Essential Oil
- Whitening Effect Essential
- Carrier Oil
- Fragrance Oil
- Monadic Fragrance OIl
- Hot Sale Fragrance Oil
- Perfume Using
- Detergent Using
- Aroma Using
- Soap Using
- Candle Using
Zhong Tang (Dalian) Materials Co., Ltd
Add: Room3005, 1st Seat, Manhattan mansion, 105th Friendship Road, Zhongshan Disreict, Dalian, China
Relex Ylang Ylang Relieve Stress Effect
Ylang ylang 100% pure natural Ylang ylang Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience. 1.product description: Ylang ylangis well-known for its relaxing and aphrodisiac effects, making it a popular ingredient in massage oils. It regulates the heart, thus can help relieve high...Chat Now
100% pure natural Ylang ylang Oil, export to more than 30 countries with 7 years experience.
Ylang (scientific name: Cananga odorata, alias: perfume tree, Ylang, Latin name: Cananga odorata) is a plant of the genus Panicaceae. Native to Southeast Asia, Java, Malaysia, and the Philippines. It is distributed in Indonesia, the Philippines, Taiwan, Myanmar, Malaysia, and mainland China in Guangdong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Fujian, Guangxi, etc.Ylang-ylang mainly uses fresh petals to steam oil, called ylang oil. The flower oil yield is 2~3%, with a unique rich aromatic scent. It is a precious raw material for the spice industry and is widely used in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. The "Ylang Ylang" spice extracted from it is the most valuable natural high-grade spice and high-grade fragrance in the world, so it is called "World Champion Champion" and "Natural Perfume Tree". It is generally born in the tropics and has been artificially introduced and cultivated. Its plants can be refined, and it is the world-famous "Cymbidium" sesame oil, which can make high-grade perfumes.Ylang ylangis well-known for its relaxing and aphrodisiac effects, making it a popular ingredient in massage oils. It regulates the heart, thus can help relieve high blood pressure, anxiety, palpitations, and stress.It can also help regulate your mood if you are feeling a little angry, worried or depressed.
2. Product Application:
Therapeutic: The Ylang-Ylang essential oil has been used both for massage as well as for aroma therapy. It can lift the spirits and balance the hormones. It is the best cure for rapid breathing, palpitations, high heart beat rate, frigidity and impotence. It is also known to increase α-wave activity in the brain. It is suitable for use in situations where it is easy to be excited. It can regulate the secretion of adrenaline and relax the nervous system, making people feel happy. It can relieve anger, anxiety, shock, panic and fear.
Medicinal: Medicinally, the Ylang-Ylang oil is universally used as an aphrodisiac. It is effectively used as a tonic for the womb of the would-be mother and for post-maternity purposes. High blood pressure, impotence, premature ejaculation, cold, whitening, hair bright, oily skin, dry skin, regenerative wrinkle, aphrodisiac, hair bright, balanced oil, breast fullness, relieve depression.There are diversified help for women, and there is also the term "tonic for the uterus." For example, premenstrual syndrome, sexual coldness and impotence improvement, another well-known rule of thumb is used to maintain the sharpness of the breast.
Historical use records: Women in the South China Sea use ylang-ylang oil to make their hair more lustrous. It is also used by newlyweds for aphrodisiac. Postpartum women are often used to eliminate tension and have been used by malaria patients.
Need to know: Inflamed skin can not be used, the nervous system can not be used.
3. Product details:
4.Packing: Any packing we can provide（small or big）.
6.Delivery, shipping and service:
Payment Term: T/T，LC ，PayPal， Western Union， MoneyGram ect...
Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally without solvent plus and other additive combination.
Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after mixed with base oil.
What is the package of our products?
We have different packages such as 1kg bottle, 25kg drum, 50kg drum, and 180kg drum.
Our company took part in The Cosmetics Exhibition in Korea from 20th to 22th June 2017, and we were honored to meet such excellent customers!
We appreciated that the customers came to visit our company.
Previous: Skin Care Moringa Oil Repair Effectment